q
مهندسی شبکه وفناوری اطلاعات
نت پرداز آذر | PFN-941
350905
rtl,portfolio_page-template-default,single,single-portfolio_page,postid-350905,eltd-cpt-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,moose-ver-1.3.1, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,side_menu_slide_with_content,width_370,blog_installed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.4,vc_responsive

PFN-941

توضیحات محصول

Introduction

PFN-941 is an Industrial 5-port Gigabit Switch, the switch equips with 4-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 1-port Gigabit SFP open slot. The switch has dual redundant power input and the built-in smart alarm function when power failure or pot break. The switch has a wide operating temperature, IP31 aluminum case, DIN-rail and wall-mounting installation kit.

Redundant Power Inputs

PFN-941 provides two power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power source. If one of the power input fails, the other live source acts as a backup to automatically support the EY-941’s power needs.

Dimensions (unit=mm)

PFN9054

Features

◎ Network Switching Technology

* 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT + 1-port Gigabit SFP open slot

* Support IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3x / 802.3ab / 802.3z

* 10/100/1000M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing

◎ Industrial Reliability

* Power failure, port break alarm by relay output

* Redundant DC power inputs

◎ Rigid Design

* Operating temperature from -20 to 70 °C

* Storage temperature from -30 to 80 °C

* IP 31, rigid Aluminum alloy case

* DIN-Rail / Wall-mounting

Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3ab,

IEEE 802.3z

Frame Buffer Memory 1Mb
Processing Type Store and Forward
MAC Address 2K
Jumbo Frame 9Kbytes
Flow Control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Features Quality of Service (QoS) for packet forwarding precedence

 

Filtering/Forwarding Rates 1000Mbps port – 1,488,000pps

100Mbps port – 148,800pps

10Mbps port – 14,880pps

Transmission Media 10BaseT Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m

100BaseTX Cat. 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m

1000BaseT Cat. 5E UTP/STP, up to 100 m

SFP Open Slot:

62.5/125μm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 220 m

50/125μm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 550 m

9/125μm Single Mode Fiber optic cable

10/100/1000 RJ45 /

Fiber Ports

 

4 x 10/100/1000 BaseT auto-negotiation speed, F/H-Duplex mode, and auto-MDI/MDI-X connection / 1-port Gigabit SFP open slot
LED Indicators PW1, PW2, ALARM, SFP
DIP Switch Port break alarm: normal open, Default setting disabled
Alarm Contact One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC
Input Voltage 12~48VDC, redundant inputs
Connection Removable 6-pin Terminal Block
System Consumption Max. 20 Watts
Reverse Polarity Protection Present
Casing IP31, Aluminum Alloy case
Dimensions 55 x 120 x 108 mm (W x H x D)
Weight 0.7 kg
Installation DIN-Rail, Wall-mounting
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 °C
Storage Temperature -30 to 80 °C
Humidity 0 to 95% RH (non-condensing)
EMI EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 Class B
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD),EN61000-4-3 (RS),EN61000-4-4 (EFT),

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)EN61000-4-6 (CS)

RoHS IEEE 2002/95/EC
جزییات محصول
دسته بندی

Industrial Switch, PFN

قبلی
بعدی